Our Firefighters

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Officers

MUNSHAW
Steve Munshaw - 26yrs

Fire Chief
Town of Taber

 

Nathan Cote

Nathan Cote - 15yrs

Deputy Fire Chief
Town of Taber

 

Rob Ducharme

Rob Ducharme - 30yrs

Captain
Business Owner - Ducharme Logistics

Steve SwarbrickSteve Swarbrick - 22yrs

Captain 
Fire Prevention Officer - Town of Taber

CALVERTMark Calvert- 13yrs

Captain
Surefire Safety Services

Kevin RollKevin Roll - 17yrs 

Captain
Maintenance Operator 1 - Town of Taber

 

Clarence BosClarence Bos - 30yrs

Chaplain/Firefighter
Business Owner - Assured Properties

Mike BOULAYMichael Boulay - 11yrs

Lieutenant
Owner/Manager -
DLT Vac & Steam Services Inc.

Nicholas MayNicholas May - 8yrs 

Lieutenant 
Heavy Equipment/Automotive Technician -
Bow River Irrigation District

Matt BOULAYMatt Boulay - 7yrs

Lieutenant
SureFire Safety Services - Safety Superviser

David DyckDavid Dyck - 4yr 

Lieutenant
Owner - Black Iron Steel Fabricators

 

Firefighters

ANDRADE
John Andrade - 29yrs

Firefighter
Business Owner -
JA Construction

George VanderGaast
George VanderGaast - 24yrs

Firefighter
Artist/Shop Teacher

John Peters
John Peters - 11yrs

Firefighter
Construction Worker -
TJ Hiebert Construction

Gord Tychsen     

Gord Tychsen - 9yrs

Firefighter
Maintenance Operator 1 - Town of Taber

Ron MartensRon Martens - 7yrs

Firefighter 
Journeyman Partsman -
Summit Motors Ltd.

Abe NeustaeterAbe Neustaeter - 6yrs 

Firefighter
Customer Sales/Branch Support -
Bluewave Energy

Darryl HopkinsDarryl Hopkins- 4.5yrs

Firefighter
Loss Prevention Officer -
Walmart

 

FAJNORDarren Fajnor - 3.5yr 

Firefighter
Business Owner - Jman Welding
           

 

 

        
           

  Rose Roll    Rose Roll - 12yrs 

Firefighter
Early Learning Educator -
Horizon School Division

  Carolyn Terpstra   Carolyn Terpstra - 5yrs 

Public Access Defibrillation Coordinator
Primary Care Paramedic/Business Owner -
Alberta Health Services/Terpstra Training
                 

Jordan ROLL Jordan Roll - 3yr 

Rookie
Mechanic -
Geeraert Mechanical Service

 

Cole SWARBRICKCole Swarbrick - 3yr 

Firefighter
Taber Police Service - Communications Operator

LEMESURIERLeeaire LeMesurier - 3yr 

Firefighter
Primary Care Paramedic - Alberta Health Services

ATKIN James Atkin - 2.5yr 

Firefighter
Service Technician - Pirritech

MATHERSKlark Mathers - 2.5yr

Rookie
Sandblaster - ArTech Coatings

CLARK2018      Brittany Clark - 2yr 

Rookie
LPN - Alberta Health Services 

RolfeThomas Rolfe - 1yr 

Rookie
Taber Police Service - Jail Guard

Firefighter Mesake NavitikulaMesake Navitikula- 1yr 

Rookie
Cutter Operator - Lamb Weston

 

 WRIGHTStephen Wright - 1yr 

Rookie
Crusher Operator - Riverbend Rock Products

Probationary FF Alvin Laigo Alvin Laigo - 6mo 

Rookie
Fryer Operator - Lamb Weston

 

Probationary FF John KlassenJohn Klassen - 6mo 

Rookie
Safety Officer - Noble Enterprises Ltd.

 

 Probationary FF Chris ChabotChis Chabot - 6mo 

Rookie
Welder Teck Resources Ltd.